League fixtures for Rathmines B teams, Calender of other chess events below.

Many of the junior club members are playing for Rathmines senior club in the Heidenfield, Ennis, BEA and Bodley. Below are the fixtures,

Div 6  Bodley Cup Group B  2013 – 2014
Rathmines
Round Opposition Date Venue Result Score
1 Inchicore Thu 24 Oct 13 Away
2 Phibsboro Sat 02 Nov 13 Home
3 St Benildus A Wed 20 Nov 13 Away
4 Curragh A Sat 07 Dec 13 Home
5 Enniscorthy Sat 11 Jan 14 Away
6 Naomh Barróg B Sat 18 Jan 14 Home
7 Bray / Greystones B Sat 01 Feb 14 Home
8 Wicklow Sat 15 Feb 14 Away
9 Dun Laoghaire Sat 01 Mar 14 Home
Div 5  BEA Cup  2013 – 2014
Rathmines B
Round Opposition Date Venue Result Score
1 Rathmines A Mon 30 Sep 13 Away Won 4  –  1
2 Gorey Sat 12 Oct 13 Home Drew 2 ½  –  2 ½
3 Dublin Tue 29 Oct 13 Away
4 Balbriggan Sat 30 Nov 13 Home
5 Bray / Greystones Wed 11 Dec 13 Away
6 Ballinasloe Sat 11 Jan 14 Home
7 Skerries Tue 21 Jan 14 Away
8 Round Tower Thu 13 Feb 14 Home
9 Dublin University Tue 04 Mar 14 Away
10 Inchicore Thu 20 Mar 14 Home
11 Naomh Barróg Sun 13 Apr 14 Away
Div 3  Ennis Shield  2013 – 2014
Rathmines B
Round Opposition Date Venue Result Score
1 Rathmines A Thu 26 Sep 13 Home Lost 2 ½  –  3 ½
2 Inchicore Thu 17 Oct 13 Away
3 Drogheda Sat 09 Nov 13 Home
4 Aer Lingus Mon 18 Nov 13 Away
5 Portmarnock Mon 02 Dec 13 Home
6 Cavan Sat 18 Jan 14 Away
7 Longford Sat 01 Feb 14 Away
8 Royal Lopez Mon 24 Feb 14 Home
9 Dublin Tue 04 Mar 14 Away
10 Elm Mount Mon 31 Mar 14 Home
11 Malahide Sun 13 Apr 14 Away
Div 2  Heidenfeld Trophy  2013 – 2014
Rathmines B
Round Opposition Date Venue Result Score
1 Rathmines A Mon 23 Sep 13 Away Drew 4  –  4
2 Phibsboro Thu 10 Oct 13 Home  4.5-3.5
3 Drogheda Sat 02 Nov 13 Away
4 Elm Mount Thu 14 Nov 13 Home
5 Inchicore Thu 05 Dec 13 Home
6 Naomh Barróg Tue 07 Jan 14 Away
7 Malahide Thu 23 Jan 14 Home
8 St Benildus Wed 19 Feb 14 Away
9 Bray / Greystones Thu 06 Mar 14 Home
10 Lucan Thu 20 Mar 14 Away
11 Kilkenny Sun 13 Apr 14 Home

Comments are closed.